UK TECH-FEST 2017 announce After-Parties and Workshops


UK TECH-FEST 2017 complete this year’s festival line-up with the announcement of after-parties and workshops to be held on the Double Slit Guitars Stage.

Included are sets from Conjurer, Death Remains, BEAR, and Continents; and workshop offerings from guitar virtuoso Sarah Longfield, Aborted, Uneven Structure, and Obscura.

Full list:

After Parties
Thursday: My/Bitter/Half + Musica Masonica + Conjurer
Friday: Strains + Death Remains + Continents
Saturday: Hypophora + Meyoumusic + Super Jam
Sunday: BEAR + Slamtera (Harbinger covers Pantera) + Techeoke

Workshops
1:00pm Jøel Pinder (FRAKTIONS) – Polyrythms/Chord Voicings Masterclass
2:00pm Ash Cook – Digital Marketing Industry Insights 
3:00pm Matt Ball (NYCOSIA) – Bass Masterclass

1:00pm Steph Knight – PR Industry Insights
2:00pm Sarah Longfield – Tapping Master Class
4:00pm Mendel bij de Leij Artist Page: Aborted – Guitar Master Class

1:00pm Harrison White (Novena) – Rehearsal Etiquette 
2:00pm Arnaud Verrier: Uneven Structure – Drum Masterclass
6:00pm Linus Klausenitzer: Obscura – Bass Masterclass

1:00pm Jan Zehrfeld: Panzerballett – Guitar Masterclass
2:00pm Double Slit Guitars – Product Demo + Q/A 
3:00pm Gareth Mason “Slice The Cake” – (Fire bars) Lyrical Concepts Masterclass
4.00pm James Norbert Ivanyi – Guitar Masterclass

These announcements round off what’s set to be a Tech-Fest to remember. 

 

Full main event line-up:

The Black Dahlia Murder – UK EXCLUSIVE
Northlane
Chelsea Grin – UK EXCLUSIVE
Textures – Final UK festival show
Obscura – UK EXCLUSIVE
Aborted
Beyond Creation – UK EXCLUSIVE
Igorrr
The Arusha Accord
Hacktivist
Rolo Tomassi
Uneven Structure
Ingested
The Algorithm
Martyr Defiled
Humanities Last Breath – UK EXCLUSIVE
Oceans Ate Alaska
Exivious – UK EXCLUSIVE FINAL SHOW
Panzerballet UK EXCLUSIVE
Dyscarnate
Carcer City
Persefone
Drewsif Stalin
Exist Immortal
Sarah Longfield
Oni
Alaska
Virvum UK EXCLUSIVE
The Fine Constant
Red Seas Fire
Shattered Skies
The Colour Line
Maxi Curnow
Within Destruction
Aenimus
Toska
Ghost Iris
Harbinger
A Trust Unclean
James Norbert Ivanyi
Novena
The Royal
Valis Ablaze
Hieroglyph
The Parallax Method
Pteroglyph
Borders
Core Of IO
Dialects
FRCTRD
Sentience
Fraktions
Nycosia
Altostratus
Godeater
Dream Waves